MONTHLY RESULTS- APRIL 2022 Category : Animated filmWINNERMOREDirected by Vaibhav Madhukar PiwlatkarIndia-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDA World Of SphericalsDirected by William J ThinnesUnited States-Category : Best ActorWINNERDARKING WAYActed by Máté SzabóHungary-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT…

Continue Reading

MONTHLY RESULTS- MARCH 2022

Category : Documentary FilmWINNEREARL BISS,  The Spirit Who Walks Among His PeopleDirected by Lisa GerstnerUnited States-Category : Feature ScriptWINNERBad Love TigersWritten by Kevin ScheweUnited States-Category : Film On Disbaility IssueWINNERWe…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS- MARCH 2022

MONTHLY RESULTS- FEBRUARY 2022

Category : Amateur filmWINNERNoiseDirected by Victoria G.United States-Category : Best CinematographyWINNERNaradhamaCinematographed by Nitin AnjanappaIndia-Category : Best DirectorWINNERA MasterpieceDirected by Madina IsmailovaKyrgyzstan-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDPALYAD (The Other Side)Directed by Shailesh Bhimrao DupareIndia-TUTOPIQUE…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS- FEBRUARY 2022

MONTHLY RESULTS- JANUARY 2022

Category : Amateur filmWINNERThe escape of the centuryDirected by Jacques MICKEFrance-Category : Animated FilmWINNERKnow how to love oneself humanDirected by GERALDINE GéeFrance-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD16 CherubsDirected by William J ThinnesUnited States-Kandittundu…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS- JANUARY 2022

MONTHLY RESULTS-DECEMBER 2021

Category : Amateur FilmWINNERThe wanderer of the montagnette........Directed by Jacques MICKEFrance-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDCOVID Awareness Campaign – PanighattaDirected by LAWRENCE MONDALUnited Kingdom-Category : Animated FilmWINNERUnderSeeDirected by Margie Kelk, Lynne SlaterCanada-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS-DECEMBER 2021

MONTHLY RESULTS-NOVEMBER 2021

Category : Best CinematographyWINNERNizhalai Varumo (Following like a shadow)Cinematographed by Duzianthan Mohanadoss, Balamurugan VenisterrajUnited States-Category : Best DirectorWINNERBella BimbaDirected by George LeontakianakosGreece-Category : Best Film Score – SoundtrackWINNERNizhalai Varumo (Following…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS-NOVEMBER 2021

MONTHLY RESULTS-SEPTEMBER 2021

Category:Animated FilmsWINNERMagic DreamDirected by Tomás Welss BarkanChile-Category:Best CinematographyWINNERBallads of the ExodusCinematographed by Ryan Tidrick,Dalton ThomasUnited States-OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARDPOKÉMIMECinematographed by Wilson CarterUnited States-Category:Best DirectorWINNERBallads of the ExodusDirected by Dalton ThomasUnited States-Category:Best…

Continue Reading MONTHLY RESULTS-SEPTEMBER 2021